VOTING HAS NOW CONCLUDED

Thank you very much for voting in the first ever Best of Chicago Music competition!

1st Place

EGO MECHANICS
33,816 Votes


2nd Place

WESTWOOD
29,576 Votes

3rd Place

AND THE ANIMAL
26,515 Votes


4th Place

DHARMA
20,305 Votes

5th Place

MODAFOCA
10,681 Votes

6th Place

MATT DERDA
9,608 Votes


7th Place

LOWKEYLINA
4,867 Votes

8th Place

BROKEN ROBOTS
3,824 Votes

9th Place

CORTEZ BRYSON
3,701 Votes

10th Place

EGxBH
3,698 Votes

HONORABLE MENTIONS:

11. Sweetie – 3,625
12. The Cyberiam – 3,368
13. Matianak – 2,849
14. Audrey Foxx – 1,626
15. Doug Florzak – 1,576
16. Danielle Juhre – 1,356
17. Ben Ruettiger – 1,156
18. Jeannie Tanner – 1,026
19. Honey Cellar – 1,011
20. Mackenzie O’Brien – 679

THANK YOU TO ALL THE WONDERFUL ARTISTS WHO PARTICIPATED!:

8-bit crEEps – Tee Aali – Marina Alyse – And The Animal – Larry Anthony – August Hotel – Batteries Not Included – Black Magick Marching Band – John Boda – Bree Gordon Band – Broken Robots – Cortez Bryson – BVAX – Enrique Calderon – The Capra Brothers Band – Casserole – Phil Circle – Clamor & Lace Noise Brigade – Cliffhanger – Sarah Coco – Cordoba – Bill Cornish – Crown Vic Royal – The Cyberiam – The Darling Suns – Dead Living – Dead Original – Death Pop Radio – DEHD – Dharma – Double Identity Band – Ego Mechanics – EGxBH – Electric Villain – Bailey Evert – Eric Ezra – Bret Figura – Doug Florzak – Audrey Foxx – Gelexaida – Go Hang Music – The Go Luckys – Stavros Gregoriou – Justice Hill – Hobbyist – Flabby Hoffman – Honey Cellar – Ignescent – Impulsive Hearts – Jack Bodie – JahQuea – Danielle Juhre – Slomo Kanofsky – Greg Kasper – Kevin Lee & The Kings – The Kinetic Console – Bryan Joseph Kuhn – Kung Lao – LowKeyLina – Lucca – Luna Blu – Matianak – Matt Derda & The High Watts – Brendan McCormack – Chad McCullough – Karl Meyer – Microcosms – Erika Miner – Modafoca – Model Stranger – The New Starts Now – Mackenzie O’Brien – Jason O’Donnell – Old Gloria – Opliam – Opshional – OUTDrejas – The Outfit – Bruce Pill$ – Donny Pomerlee – Red Spot Rhythm Section – Cheryl Rodey – AJ Rosales – Ben Ruettiger – Ariel Ryder – Mel Senese – Serena Z – Shytown – Sick Day – SIIN – Snake Dealer – Kay Soul – Dave Specter/Billy Branch – Speed Babes – Spooky Boo – SpyBoy Vic – Stampy – Sunndog – Sweetie – Jeannie Tanner – Manny Torres – Wendy and DB – Westwood – WHATISMU – wht.rbbt.obj – Bear Williams – Wrong War – Young Detectives

Stay tuned for more competitions coming in 2021!!